Asphodel-Norwood Community Center, Venues (Norwood Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Mite
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
IP #1
1:00 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs 1
[IN090]
IP #2
1:00 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs 2
[IN091]
Minor Novice
2:15 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs 1
[MN091]
Novice LL
L (0-6)
3:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles 2
[NOVFI021]
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (3-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[P-PWC-B3]
Bantam Rep
L (2-10)
7:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[O-C-B-A-2]
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (8-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[O-C-A-B-3]
Bantam LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP #1 & IP #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (4-8)
8:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes AE
[O-AE4-5-P-A-3]
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[O-C-A-B-5]
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[O-C-B-A-4]
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
L (3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[PWRRG2-07]
Bantam LL
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
L (5-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[ATRRG4-13]
IP #1 & IP #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (1-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[O-C-M-B-1]
Minor Novice
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[O -C-A-3-2]
Peewee AE
L (3-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes AE
[O-AE4-5-P-A-5]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[O-C-B-A-6]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Peewee Rep
L (5-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[P-PWC-E2]
02030405060708
Mite
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
IP #1 & IP #2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (4-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[NOV-FI34]
Peewee LL
W (8-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[PWRRG2-09]
Bantam LL
T (2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles 1
[BTRRG2-18]
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (4-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[O-C-M-B-3]
Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles 2
[BTRRG2-19]
IP #1 & IP #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Peewee AE
6:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes AE
[O-AE4-5-P-A-7]
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[O -C-A-3-4]
Bantam LL
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[P-PWC-E4]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget Rep
9:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[O-C-M-B-5]
09101112131415
Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[O -C-A-3-6]
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (6-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[NOV-FI23]
Peewee LL
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[PWRRG2-08]
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam LL
W (4-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[BTRRG2-17]
Peewee AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
L (0-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[ATRRG4-14]
IP #1 & IP #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[ATM-LP-B08]
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (4-8)
9:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[BTM-LP-A02]
Novice LL
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (10-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[ATM-LP-B09]
Atom LL
W (5-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[ATRRG4-16]
Midget Rep
L (0-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[O-M-C-Q4-2]
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
16171819202122
Mite
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
IP #2
1:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts 2
[IN123]
IP #1
1:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts 1
[IN122]
Minor Novice
2:15 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[MN112]
Novice LL
L (0-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[NOVFI023]
Peewee Rep
W (5-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[PW=LP=A011]
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (0-12)
6:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[NOV-FI39]
Atom Rep
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[ATM-LP-B10]
Bantam LL
T (1-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[BTRRG2-20]
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[ATRRG4-15]
IP #1 & IP #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (7-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[PW=LP=A009]
Bantam Rep
L (1-5)
9:30 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[BTM-LP-A06]
Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (7-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[NOV-FI31]
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Peewee AE
L (4-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[VDLPAEA1]
23242526272829
Mite
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
IP #1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
IP #2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
2:15 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles 1
[MN117]
Peewee Rep
W (9-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[PW=LP=A010]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[NOVFI024]
Atom Rep
W (8-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[ATM-LP-B16]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
W (6-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[VDLPAEA3]
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[PW=LP=A013]
IP #1 & IP #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[PW=LP=A012]
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[BTM-LP-A11]
Atom LL
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[VDLPAEA5]
Novice LL
6:00 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[NOVFI022]
Peewee LL
7:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[PWD-1]
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[BTC-2]
IP #1 & IP #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
6:30 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
Atom Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Centennial Pharmacy
  • Ricarts
  • GP Wealth Management
    
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Norwood Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Asphodel-Norwood Community Center
88 Alma St , Norwood, ON  
  • Current Season

    50 - 66 - 8
  • All-Time

    271 - 261 - 41
Printed from norwoodminorhockey.com on Thursday, February 27, 2020 at 9:49 AM