Asphodel-Norwood Community Center, Venues (Norwood Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Mite
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
IP #1 & IP #2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
L (2-4)
7:15 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[AT053]
Bantam LL
L (1-12)
8:45 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[BT009]
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL & Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
Peewee LL & Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
IP #1 & IP #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
W (10-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[PW013]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
W (6-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[PWAE-47]
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
Mite
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
IP #1 & IP #2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
L (2-5)
7:15 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[AT059]
Bantam LL
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep & Bantam LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
IP #1 & IP #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
W (3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[PW044]
Bantam Rep
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[BT034]
Midget Rep
L (2-4)
9:30 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[MD048]
Minor Novice
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
03040506070809
Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
2:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[NOV008]
Atom Rep
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
L (3-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[BT026]
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
W (4-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[AT071]
Bantam LL
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
Atom LL & Peewee LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
IP #1 & IP #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
W (8-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[PW054]
Peewee LL
W (8-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[PW037]
Midget Rep
L (2-5)
9:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[MD058]
Atom LL
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
W (12-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[PW043]
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Mite
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
IP #1 & IP #2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
2:15 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves 1
[MN019]
Novice LL
2:15 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles 2
[NO015]
Novice Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-3)
7:15 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[AT080]
Bantam LL
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (4-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[MD068]
Minor Novice & Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL & Atom Rep
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep & Peewee AE
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP #1 & IP #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
6:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts 1
[AT060]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[BT051]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[MD074]
Bantam Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[BT053]
Atom LL
5:00 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs 1
[AT067]
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Mite
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
IP #1
1:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks 1
[IN015]
IP #2
1:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks 2
[IN016]
Novice LL
2:15 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[NO022]
Novice Rep
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:15 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[AT091]
Peewee AE
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep & Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
Bantam Rep & Bantam LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
IP #1 & IP #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[PW067]
Peewee AE
8:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[PWAE-45]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[MD088]
Atom LL
5:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves 1
[AT083]
Peewee LL
6:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[PW068]
Peewee AE
8:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[PWAE-50]
24252627282930
Mite
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[NOV026]
IP #1 & IP #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
7:15 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[PWAE-49]
Bantam LL
8:45 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[BT044]
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice & Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE & Peewee LL
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Peewee Rep
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP #1 & IP #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[PW079]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[BT063]
Bantam LL
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
3:30 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[NO036]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[PW076]
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
Mite
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
IP #2
1:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes 1
[IN033]
IP #1
1:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes 2
[IN032]
Novice LL
2:15 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[NO037]
Minor Novice
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
3:15 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[NOV031]
Peewee LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:30 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[BT052]
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[NOV034]
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:15 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[AT100]
Bantam LL
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL & Atom Rep
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL & Peewee AE
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP #1 & IP #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[PW085]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[MD109]
View AllOur Sponsors
    
  • Dodge Caravan Kids
  • GP Wealth Management
  • JJ Stewart Motors
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Norwood Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Asphodel-Norwood Community Center
88 Alma St , Norwood, ON  
  • Current Season

    14 - 13 - 2
  • All-Time

    235 - 208 - 35
Printed from norwoodminorhockey.com on Friday, November 15, 2019 at 6:45 PM