Asphodel-Norwood Community Center, Venues (Norwood Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2022Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26
Mite
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
U15 LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
U8 Team 1 & U8 Team 2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9 Team 1
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
U9 Team 2
3:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[U954]
U21
4:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[U21-58]
U21
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
U13 LL
L (4-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles White (2)
[U13RS128]
U18 LL
W (6-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Colborne Firehawks
[U18RS088]
U18 LL
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 Team 1
6:00 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[U949]
U15 LL
L (0-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Brighton Bolts 1
[U15RS062]
U18 Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U15 Rep
T (2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[U15-099]
U21
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
U11 LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
15 Rep 2nd entry
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U15 Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U9 Team 1 & U7 Team 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
15 Rep 2nd entry
L (3-12)
7:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[U15-105]
U18 LL
L (2-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[U18RS084]
U7 Team 1 & U7 Team 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
U8 Team 1 & U8 Team 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
15 Rep 2nd entry
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
U9 Team 1 & U9 Team 2
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
U15 LL
T (2-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[U15RS063]
U21
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[U21-64]
Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30010203
Mite
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
U7 Team 1 & U7 Team 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
U8 Team 1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
U8 Team 2
2:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies Black
[U870]
U9 Team 1
3:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles Green (1)
[U948]
U9 Team 2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
L (0-16)
4:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[U11-086]
U13 LL
L (2-11)
5:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes 2
[U13RS121]
U18 LL
L (3-9)
7:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[U18RS085]
U18 LL
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 Team 2
6:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[U955]
15 Rep 2nd entry
(0-9)
7:30 PM
vs. U15 Rep
[U15-101]
U18 Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U15 Rep
W (6-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[U15-086]
U21
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
U11 LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U15 Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U13 LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
W (7-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Brighton Bolts
[U11-090]
U15 Rep
L (0-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[U15-102]
U9 Team 2
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
U15 Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U21
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
U21
7:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[U21-67]
04050607080910
Mite
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
U7 Team 1
1:00 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs 3
[U7096]
U7 Team 2
1:00 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs 2
[U7097]
U9 Team 2
2:00 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[U952]
U9 Team 1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
U8 Team 2
3:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[U872]
U8 Team 1
3:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles Green (1)
[U864]
U11 LL
W (11-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks
[U11RS131]
U18 LL
L (2-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[U18RS081]
U18 Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U18 LL
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
15 Rep 2nd entry
L (2-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[U15-115]
U15 LL
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles Green (1)
[U15RS065]
U18 Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U15 Rep
W (9-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[U15-112]
U21
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
U15 LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
15 Rep 2nd entry
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U15 Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U11 LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 LL
T (2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts Yellow
[U13RS124]
U15 Rep
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[U15-113]
U18 LL
L (1-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[U18RS082]
11121314151617
Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U18 Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U18 LL
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 LL
6:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks White
[U11RS140]
U15 LL
7:30 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[U15RS070]
U18 Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[U18-63]
U15 LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U21
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U11 LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
15 Rep 2nd entry
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U15 Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U8 Team 1 & U8 Team 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[U11-107]
U15 Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[U15-124]
U18 Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Brighton Bolts
[U18-56]
U7 Team 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U11 Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U9 Team 1
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
15 Rep 2nd entry
5:30 PM
vs. Brighton Bolts
[U15-127]
U13 LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
18192021222324
Mite
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
U7 Team 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
U7 Team 1
1:00 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs 1
[U7094]
U8 Team 1
2:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles Gold (3)
[U898]
U8 Team 2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
U9 Team 2
3:00 PM
vs. Brighton Bolts
[U953]
U9 Team 1
3:00 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[U946]
U11 Rep
4:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[U11-112]
U13 LL
5:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[U13RS126]
U18 LL
7:00 PM
vs. Brighton Bolts
[U18RS086]
U18 LL
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15 Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
15 Rep 2nd entry
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U18 Rep
8:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U21
9:00 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[U21-73]
U18 LL
8:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[U18RS089]
U21
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
U11 LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
15 Rep 2nd entry
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U15 Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U13 LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[U11-117]
U15 Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[U15-135]
25262728293031
U9 Team 1 & U9 Team 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
15 Rep 2nd entry
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U15 LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U21
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U8 Team 1 & U8 Team 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
U11 LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
15 Rep 2nd entry
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U7 Team 1 & U7 Team 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U18 Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07
U11 LL
6:00 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves White
[U11RS132]
U21
7:30 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[U21-81]
U21
8:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[U21-51]
U11 Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[U11-120]
U15 LL
5:30 PM
vs. Brighton Bolts 2
[U15RS067]
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Hanor Poultry
  • JJ Stewart Motors
  • Archer Bulk Carriers
    
  • Ricarts
  • Park Place Financial
  • Zenner Concrete
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Norwood Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Asphodel-Norwood Community Center
88 Alma St , Norwood, ON  
  • Current Season

    15 - 33 - 3
  • All-Time

    333 - 349 - 53
Printed from norwoodminorhockey.com on Saturday, December 10, 2022 at 4:32 AM