Schedule & Results (Norwood Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
NDMS Legacy Fund Donations
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
General Information
Power Skating/Skills & Goalie Clinics
James Simpson Registration Assistance
Subsidies
Policy & Procedure
Executive Meeting Minutes
NDMS Registration Refund Policy
Code of Conduct
NDMS Constitution
Player & Parent Code of Conduct
Awards
Team Awards: Novice-Juvenile
Top Goaltenders
Player Top Points
Past Presidents
Dale Ryan Memorial
Team of the Year
James Keeping Memorial
Bob McCulloch Memorial
Jim Lytle Memorial
NDMS Honor Award
David Andrews Bursary
Photo Galleries
U15 Rep Silver Stick Champs Nov 2022
Championship Teams
2019 2020 Team Photos
Peewee Rep Silver Stick Champs 2019
Tournaments
Tournament Info
U15 Rep Tournament
U18 Rep Tournament
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
347 Games
All Scheduled Games
347 Games
Unreported Games
28 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
342 games
All Opponents
342 games
Apsley Flames
16 games
Bancroft Jets
13 games
Brighton Bolts 1
12 games
Brighton Bolts 2
8 games
Brighton Bolts 3
2 games
Brighton Bolts
11 games
Campbellford Colts Black
4 games
Campbellford Colts Yellow
7 games
Campbellford Colts
15 games
Campbellford
2 games
Centre Hastings Grizzlies 1
4 games
Centre Hastings Grizzlies 2
4 games
Centre Hastings Grizzlies
15 games
Colborne Firehawks Orange
6 games
Colborne Firehawks White
6 games
Colborne Firehawks
16 games
Douro Dukes 1
8 games
Douro Dukes 2
8 games
Douro Dukes
15 games
Ennismore D
1 game
Ennismore Eagles B
6 games
Ennismore Eagles D
2 games
Ennismore Eagles Green
8 games
Ennismore Eagles White
8 games
Ennismore Eagles
14 games
Ennismore
1 game
Frontenac Flyers
15 games
Gananoque Islanders
4 games
Havelock Hawks
3 games
Kawartha
1 game
Kingston Canadians
1 game
Lakefield Chiefs
23 games
Lindsay
1 game
Loyalist Jets
4 games
Napanee Stars Rep D
1 game
Napanee Stars
11 games
Napanee
1 game
Otonabee Wolves Hawks
1 game
Otonabee Wolves Oilers
1 game
Otonabee Wolves Sharks
1 game
Otonabee Wolves Wings
1 game
Otonabee Wolves
9 games
Otonabee
1 game
Prince Edward County Kings
9 games
Stirling Blues
7 games
Stirling
2 games
Tweed Hawks
14 games
Warkworth Bulldogs Red
7 games
Warkworth Bulldogs White
4 games
Warkworth Bulldogs
7 games
Warkworth
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
347 games
All Venues
347 games
Home Venues
Asphodel-Norwood Community Center
169 games
Ennismore
20 games
Havelock Arena
6 games
Away Venues
Apsley Arena
1 game
Brighton
15 games
Campbellford
13 games
Douro Community Centre
12 games
Frontenac
7 games
Gananoque
3 games
Henderson
3 games
INVISTA (CUPE)
1 game
Keeler
14 games
Keene Arena
1 game
Lakefield
10 games
Lehigh Arena
6 games
Lindsay Arena
1 game
Madoc
8 games
Marmora Arena
3 games
NKCC (Apsley)
8 games
North Hastings CC
6 games
Otonabee (Keene)
6 games
Stirling Arena
2 games
Stirling
4 games
Strathcona (1 - Goodyear)
4 games
Strathcona (2 - Home Hardware)
2 games
Tweed
9 games
Warkworth
9 games
Warsaw
4 games
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
×
Sep 2023
2 games
Oct 2023
41 games
Nov 2023
3 tournaments
69 games
Dec 2023
2 tournaments
68 games
Jan 2024
6 tournaments
60 games
Feb 2024
7 tournaments
56 games
Mar 2024
15 tournaments
51 games
March 2024
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Rep
vs Prince Edward County Kings
U11T2-19
Asphodel-Norwood Community Center
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:30 PM
Away Game
U9 LL
@ Warkworth Bulldogs
U9FI45
Warkworth
5-7
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Rep
vs Douro Dukes
U13T1-18
Asphodel-Norwood Community Center
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:30 PM
Away Game
U18 LL Black
@ Ennismore Eagles
U18G216
Ennismore
6-7
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:30 PM
Away Game
U18 Rep
@ Frontenac Flyers
U18T2-02
Frontenac
6-4
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
9:00 PM
Home Game
U15 LL
vs Ennismore Eagles
U15G218
Asphodel-Norwood Community Center
7-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
9:00 PM
Away Game
U18 LL Gold
@ Douro Dukes 2
U18G109
Douro Community Centre
2-1
W
More Details
Mar 02-Mar 02
Tournament
U8
Year-end Jamboree
Apsley
More Details
Mar 02-Mar 03
Tournament
U7 LL Black
Year-end Jamboree
Centre Hastings
More Details
Mar 02-Mar 03
Tournament
U7 LL Gold
Year-end Jamboree
Centre Hastings
More Details
Mar 02-Mar 03
Tournament
U18 LL Black
Dave Andrews Memorial
Norwood
More Details
Mar 02-Mar 03
Tournament
U18 LL Gold
Dave Andrews Memorial Tournament
Norwood
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:00 PM
Away Game
U9 MD
@ Campbellford Colts
U9FI050
Campbellford
4-2
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
7:30 PM
Home Game
U18 Rep
vs Prince Edward County Kings
U18T2-04
Asphodel-Norwood Community Center
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
8:00 AM
Away Game
U11 LL Gold
@ Colborne Firehawks White
U11G313
Keeler
4-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
9:30 AM
Away Game
U9 LL
@ Havelock Hawks
U9FI21
Havelock Arena
13-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:00 PM
Away Game
U13 LL
@ Warkworth Bulldogs Red
U13G218
Warkworth
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Rep
@ Ennismore Eagles B
U13T1-20
Ennismore
4-14
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
8:00 PM
Away Game
U18 LL Gold
@ Lakefield Chiefs
U18G114
Lakefield
8-2
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:00 PM
Home Game
U11 LL Black
vs Brighton Bolts 1
U11G324
Asphodel-Norwood Community Center
2-11
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:30 PM
Home Game
U13 LL
vs Warkworth Bulldogs Red
U13G206
Asphodel-Norwood Community Center
0-3
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
9:00 PM
Home Game
U18 LL Gold
vs Douro Dukes 1
U18G119
Asphodel-Norwood Community Center
0-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:30 PM
Away Game
U18 LL Black
@ Centre Hastings Grizzlies
U18G208
Marmora Arena
5-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
8:00 PM
Away Game
U18 Rep
@ Bancroft Jets
U18T2-07
North Hastings CC
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
5:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Rep
@ Napanee Stars
U11T2-1
Strathcona (2 - Home Hardware)
2-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
7:00 PM
Away Game
U11 LL Gold
@ Lakefield Chiefs
U11G320
Lakefield
1-1
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
7:30 PM
Home Game
U18 LL Black
vs Brighton Bolts
U18G217
Asphodel-Norwood Community Center
3-9
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
11:00 AM
Away Game
U9 MD
@ Ennismore Eagles
U9FI056
Ennismore
5-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
2:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U11 LL Gold
@ Stirling
Stirling Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
3:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Rep
vs Napanee Stars
U11T2-2
Asphodel-Norwood Community Center
3-2
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
5:00 PM
Home Game
U18 Rep
vs Frontenac Flyers
U18T2-09
Asphodel-Norwood Community Center
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
5:30 PM
Away Game
U18 LL Gold
@ Douro Dukes 1
U18G108
Douro Community Centre
6-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
6:00 PM
Away Game
U15 LL
@ Otonabee Wolves
U15G222
Otonabee (Keene)
3-6
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
6:30 PM
Home Game
U13 LL
vs Tweed Hawks
U13G209
Asphodel-Norwood Community Center
4-4
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
8:00 PM
Home Game
U18 LL Black
vs Centre Hastings Grizzlies
U18G218
Asphodel-Norwood Community Center
5-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
12:00 PM
Cancelled
Away Playoff Game
U11 Rep
@ Napanee Stars
U11T2-3
Strathcona (1 - Goodyear)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
2:30 PM
Away Game
U9 MD
@ Bancroft Jets
U9FI060
North Hastings CC
10-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
7:00 PM
Home Game
U18 Rep
vs Bancroft Jets
U18T2-11
Havelock Arena
3-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 11
6:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U9 LL
vs Campbellford
Havelock Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 12
7:00 PM
Home Game
U13 LL
vs Campbellford Colts Yellow
U13G207
Asphodel-Norwood Community Center
2-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 13
8:00 PM
Away Game
U15 LL
@ Apsley Flames
U15G203
NKCC (Apsley)
2-6
L
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U9 MD
Silver Stick Tournament
Ayr
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U11 Rep
Warriors Tournament
St. Catharines
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
7:30 PM
Home Game
U15 LL
vs Colborne Firehawks
U15G217
Asphodel-Norwood Community Center
8-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 Rep
@ Frontenac Flyers
18P4
Frontenac
3-2
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
4:30 PM
Home Game
U11 LL Gold
vs Colborne Firehawks White
U11G329
Asphodel-Norwood Community Center
4-2
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 Rep
vs Frontenac Flyers
18P5
Asphodel-Norwood Community Center
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
9:30 AM
Away Game
U11 LL Black
@ Colborne Firehawks White
U11G311
Keeler
2-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
11:00 AM
Away Game
U15 LL
@ Colborne Firehawks
U15G208
Keeler
11-4
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
5:30 PM
Home Game
U11 LL Gold
vs Colborne Firehawks Orange
U11G328
Asphodel-Norwood Community Center
3-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
7:30 PM
Cancelled
Away Playoff Game
U18 Rep
@ Frontenac Flyers
18P6
Frontenac
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:00 PM
Away Game
U18 LL Black
@ Colborne Firehawks
U18G209
Keeler
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U18 LL Black
Championship Weekend Tournament
Apsley
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U18 LL Gold
Championship Year-end Tournament
Apsley
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U15 LL
U15 LL Wrap Up Tournament
Warkworth
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U9 MD
@ Frontenac Flyers
T1-7
Stirling
More Details
Mar 23-Mar 24
Tournament
U9 MD
Year-end Tournament
Ennismore
More Details
Mar 23-Mar 24
Tournament
U9 LL
LEO Year-end Tournament
Norwood
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
8:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U9 MD
@ Centre Hastings Grizzlies
T1-3
Stirling
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
9:00 AM
Home Game
U9 LL
vs Lakefield Chiefs
U9G2CW1
Asphodel-Norwood Community Center
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
12:00 PM
Away Game
U9 LL
@ Apsley Flames
U9G2CW3
Asphodel-Norwood Community Center
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
2:30 PM
Away Exhibition
U11 LL Black
@ Stirling
Stirling Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U9 MD
vs Napanee Stars
T1-18
Ennismore
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U11 LL Black
LEO Year-end Tournament
Campbellford
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
U11 LL Gold
LEO Year-end Tournament
Campbellford
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
U13 LL
LEO Year-end Tournament
Bancroft