Team Awards: Novice-Juvenile (Norwood Minor Hockey)

PrintTeam Awards: Novice-Juvenile

Tyke Most Improved Player Award
The Moore – Buchanan award is presented annually by Norwood Minor Hockey to the Most Improved Tyke player of the season. In the earlier years Norwood only had senior Tyke teams but starting in the early 1990’s Junior Tyke was started and is now also included in this award .

 1973 – Rob Buchanan

1974 – Kevin English

1975 – Mike Terpstra

1976 –

1977 – David Stewart

1978 – Scott Toms

1979 – Jim Crawford

1980 – Jason Rodgers

1981 – Bob Wilford

1982 – Chad Jolicoeur

1983 – Jason Myers

1984 – Greg Holt

1985 – Daniel Heffernan

1986 – Jamie Heffernan

1987 – Christopher Pulfer

1988 – Jesse Wynne

1989 – Josh Logan

1990 – Jesse Wynne

1991 – Ryan McGowan

1992 – Mark Logan / Alexander Graham

1993 – Matthew Hilts / Bradley Lytle

1994 – Kevin Gourley / Aaron Main

1995 – Jr : Nicholas Holland  -  Sr : Kevin Gourley

1996 – Ramzi Jabar / Tyler Rheaume

1997 – Andrew Kingston / Thomas Teasdale / Tyler McIlmoyle

1998 – Jr : Casey Fleming  -  Sr : Spencer Anderson

1999 – Jr : Blake Redden  -  Sr : Matthew Zenner / Shane Carthew

2000 – Jr : Joey Walsh  -  Sr : Dalton Rimmer / Mitchell Klompmaker / Blake Anderson

2001 – Jr : Matt George  -  Sr : Joshua Bucholtz

2002 – Jr : Jacob Payne  -  Sr : Ryan Rudd

2003 -  Jr : Rodney Fleming  -  Sr : Travis Stark

2004 – Jr : Adam Stark  -  Sr : Christian McGaffin / Emma Smith

2005 – Jr : Adam McLaughlin  -  Sr : Michael Elliott / Kelen McIvor

2006 – Jr : Dylan Jolicoeur  -  Sr : Keiran Jordan / Brandon Kerber

2007 – Jr ; Caleb McMillan  -  Sr : Owen Hubert

2008 – Jr : Cody Beavis  -  Sr : Jesse Rowat

2009 – Jr ; Johnathan Gratton  -  Sr : Nick Cymbaluck

2010 – Jr : Madison Leeper  -  Sr : Colton Sherry

2011 – Jr : Will Corley  -  Sr : Quinton Gee

2012 – Jr : Rowan Stewart  -  Sr : Shane Archer

2013 – Jr : Ryan Cruise  -  Sr : Gordon Walsh

2014 – Jr ; Graydon Walst  -  Sr : James Walst

2015 – Jr : Jacob Petherick  -  Sr : Ryan Cruise / Cam Porter

2016 – Jr : Blake Reed  -  Sr : Jared Bernier / Bryer Carter

2017 – Jr : Mason Snetsinger  -  Sr ; Aiden Vanderhorst

2018 - IP: Bryce McRae  Tyke: Alex Van Der Melen

 Novice Rep MVP Award  
Presented annually by Norwood Minor Sports to the player judged to be the Most Valuable player ( M.V. P ) during their season.

 1978 – Mike Payne

1979 – Mike Payne

1980 – Scott Toms

1981 – David Stewart

1982 – Warren Gee

1983 – Rick Murray

1984 – Chris Heffernan

1985 – Chris Heffernan

1986 – Ryan Sedgwick

1987 – Ryan Sedgwick

1988 – Luke Campbell

1989 – Jamie Heffernan

1990 – Jason Heffernan

1991 – Jeremy Heffernan / Patrick Quinlan

1992 – Jamie Pulfer

1993 – Brandon Webb

1994 – Brad Lytle

1995 – Zak Denike / Alex Graham

1996 – Sam Chung

1997 – Raymond Bradley / Jeffrey Quinlan

1998 – Tyler Oliver

1999 – Baron McDonald

2000 – Alex Christopoulos

2001 – Seamus McDougall

2002 – Dalton Charlebois

2003 – Evan Calder

2004 – Ethan McDougall

2005 – Ethan McDougallas

2006 – Jacob Bennett / Karn Dart

2007 – Hayden Leeper

2008 – Jake Krabbe / Issac Dart

2009 – Ty Everden / Owen Jordan

2010 – Kieran Flynn / Jacob Finlay / Spencer Krabbe

2011 – Scott Emery

2012 – Cody Beavis / Spencer Krabbe

2013 – Colby Hanbidge / Jackson Stewart

2014 – Colby Hanbidge

2015 – Rowan Stewart

2016 – Gavin Small

2017 – Lawson Heffernan


Novice LL Award
Presented by Norwood Minor Hockey to a player judged to have been the Most Valuable player through the course of the season.

 1980 – Glen Pearcy

1981 – No Team

1982 – No Team

1983 – No Team

1984 – No Team

1985 – No Team

1986 – No Team

1987 – No Team

1988 – Joe Gallagher

1989 – No Team

1990 – No Team

1991 – No Team

1992 – No Team

1993 – No team

1994 – No Team

1995 – No Team

1996 – No Team

1997 – No Team

1998 – Billy Price

1999 – No Team

2000 – Mark Bitten

2001 – Matthew Nelson

2002 – Mitchell Klompmaker

2003 – No Team

2004 – No Team

2005 – No Team

2006 – No Team

2007 – Abby Hughes

2008 – Nathan Dunn

2009 – No Team

2010 – No Team

2011 – No Team

2012 – No Team

2013 – No Team

2014 – No Team

2015 – No Team

2016 – Ethan Newman

2017 – Ashlynn Crowley

2018 - Aiden Vanderhorst


Atom Rep Rookie of the Year Award
Presented annually to the rookie of the year, the player selected for this award is in their first year of atom and is judged to have been the top first year player

 1976 – Craig Dart

1977 – Jim Barnett

1978 – John Mattless

1979 – Jamie Lytle

1980 – Richard Coughlin

1981 – Duane Gee

1982 – David Stewart

1983 – Jason Rodgers

1984 – Greg English

1985 – Jonathan Hamilton

1986 – Corey Hamilton

1987 – Kirk Snetsinger

1988 – Ryan Sedgwick

1989 – Luke Campbell / Ritchie Cameron

1990 – Jamie Heffernan

1991 – Bobbie Christie

1992 – Patrick Quinlan

1993 – Jesse Wynne

1994 – Andy Wilce

1995 – J.J. Searle

1996 – Alex Graham

1997 – William Davis

1998 – Ian Kennelly

1999 – Sawyer Gerow / Tyler Oliver

2000 – Baron McDonald

2001 – Thomas Teasdale / Jeremiah Olver

2002 – Nicholas Orton

2003 – Dalton Charlebois

2004 – Meagan Barr

2005 – Evan Stanley

2006 – Travis Bennett

2007 – Karn Dart

2008 – Hayden Leeper

2009 – Nicholas Buchanan

2010 – Owen Hubert

2011 – Kerian Flynn / Jesse Rowatt

2012 – Scott Emery

2013 – Spencer Krabbe / Cody Beavis

2014 – Jackson Stewart

2015 – Shane Archer

2016 – A.J. Heffernan

2017 – Tristan Morton

2018- Lawson Heffernan

 Atom LL Rookie of the Year Award
Presented by Norwood Minor Hockey to the rookie of the year each season. It is to recognize a first year Atom player who stands out over the course of the season.

 2000 – John Karmazyn

2001 – No Team

2002 – Drew Smith

2003 – Ben Collins

2004 – Jayda Davis

2005 – No Team

2006 – Travis Stark

2007 – Christian McGafffin

2008 – Bradley Smale

2009 – Owen Wright / Hayden Baptie

2010 – Andrew Hembruff / Emily Beriault

2011 – Jesse Rowat

2012 – No Team

2013 – Jacob Hoy

2014 – Jacob Shepstone

2015 – Devon O’Brien

2016 – Denver Andrews

2017 – Lucas Griffin

2018 - Jakob Bolton & Noah Main 


Peewee Rep Ability and Conduct Award
Norwood Minor sports presents the Ability and Conduct award annually to the Peewee rep player who has been selected by their team to have best demonstrated those attributes over the hockey season.

 1976 – Jamie McIlmoyle

1977 – Jamie McIlmoyle

1978 – Paul Crowley

1979 – Mike Terpstra

1980 – Mike Terpstra

1981 – Greg Chamberlain

1982 – Ian Stinson

1983 – Richard Coughlin

1984 – Scott Rogers

1985 – Greg Snetsinger

1986 – David Stewart

1987 – Dwayne Crawford

1988 – Greg English / Dion Eskerod

1989 – Rob Rogers

1990 – Ryan Sedgwick

1991 – Barclay Begg

1992 – Pat Laurie

1993 – Jamie Heffernan

1994 – Bobbie Christie

1995 – Pat Quinlan

1996 – Greg Ross

1997 – Cody Shaw

1998 – Brent Begg

1999 – Tyler Heffernan

2000 – Kevin Gourley

2001 – Kevin Gourley

2002 – Chris Ridgeway

2003 – Thomas Teasdale

2004 – Pearce McIlmoyle

2005 – Blake Anderson

2006 – Megan Barr / Blake Anderson

2007 – Samuel Gerow

2008 – Derek Wynne

2009 – Travis Bennett

2010 – Alex Barrett

2011 – Hayden Leeper

2012 – Aaron Toms

2013 – Griffin Leeper / Jake Finlay

2014 – Dawson Baptie

2015 – Sam Toms

2016 – Tommy Pollock

2017 – Devin Creasy

2018- Gordon Walsh

Peewee B Ability and Conduct Award
Presented annually by Norwood Minor Hockey to the player on the team who demonstrates those qualities throughout the season.

 1976 – Dale wood

1977 – Dominic Varone

1978 – Cory Rodgers

1979 – Allan English

1980 – No Team

1981 – No Team

1982 – Ken Fisher

1983 – Andrew Rork

1984 – Ed Walsh

1985 – No Team

1986 – No Team

1987 – Jason Jones

1988 – Jeff Beavis

1989 – No Team

1990 – No Team

1991 – No Team

1192 – No Team

1993 – No Team

1994 – No Team

1995 – No Team

1996 – No Team

1997 – No Team

1998 – No Team

1999 – No Team

2000 – No Team

2001 – Raymond Bradley

2002 – Mathew Lobb

2003 – Andrew Dornan

2004 – Matthew Zenner

2005 – Brandon Knight

2006 – Brandon Kingston

2007 – Mitchell Stevens

2008 – Travis Stark

2009 – Rodney Fleming

2010 – Eddie Maguire / Josh Parker

2011 – Nathan Dunn / Hayden Baptie

2012 – Jack Wilson

2013 – No Team

2014 – No Team

2015 – Kaiden Fleming

2016 – Riley Thompson

2017 – No Team

2018 - Ewan Walsh

Bantam Rep MVP Award 

Norwood Minor Hockey presents the Most Valuable Player award to the bantam rep player judged to have been the most valuable to their team .

 1976 – Louis Crowley

1977 – Ken Hartwick / Ken Ball

1978 – Jamie McIlmoyle

1979 – Jamie McIlmoyle

1980 – Craig Dart

1981 – Craig Dart

1982 – Mike Terpstra

1983 – Ron Hamersma

1984 – Mike Payne

1985 – Mike Payne

1986 – Mike Payne

1987 – Derek Lynch

1988 – Dave Stewart

1989 – Andrew Hamilton

1990 – Greg English

1991 – Jon Hamilton

1992 – Brendan Laurie

1993 – Ryan Sedgwick

1994 – Shane Maddison

1995 – Jamie Heffernan / Kevin Deen

1996 – Wes Olver

1997 – Jason Begg

1998 – Jamie Pulfer

1999 – Andy Townshend

2000 – Brent Begg

2001 – Tyler Heffernan

2002 – Philip Darrington

2003 – Tyler Oliver

2004 – Tyler McIlmoyle

2005 – Seamus McDougall

2006 – Pearce McIlmoyle

2007 – Ryan Crowley

2008 – Blake Anderson

2009 – Sam Gerow

2010 – Dalton Anderson

2011 - Ethan McDougall

2012 – Braden Thompson

2013 – Hayden Leeper

2014 – Dawson Turcotte

2015 – Owen Hubert

2016 – No Team

2017 – Bailey Buott

2018- Kaleb Hiltz


Bantam AE MVP Award
Norwood Minor Hockey presents the Most Valuable Player award to a member of the Bantam AE team judged to have been the teams most valuable player that season.

 2005 – Nicholas Orton

2006 – Michael Loucks

2007 – Brandon Kingston

2008 – Nick Lachapelle

2009 – No Team

2010 – Nathan Orr

2011 – No Team

2012 – No Team

2013 – No Team

2014 – No Team

2015 – No Team

2016 – No Team

2017 – No Team


Midget Rep “ Best defenseman “ Award
Given annually by Norwood Minor Sports to the defenseman on the team that team staff selects as having the best year.

 1976 – Darryl Payne

1977 – Greg Hartwick

1978 – Frank Carlow

1979 – Barry Walsh

1980 – Dale Wood

1981 – Gary Wilson

1982 – Reg Hartwick

1983 – Jeff Stewart

1984 – Jeff Stewart

1985 – Ken Grant

1986 – Not Awarded

1987 – Mike Payne

1988 – Gord Harmon

1989 – Greg Snetsinger

1990 – Chris Snetsinger

1991 – Dan Rutherford

1992 – Rob Walsh

1993 – Jon Seabrooke

1994 – Jon Quinlan

1995 – Barclay Begg

1996 – Kevin Deen

1997 – Kevin Deen

1998 – Chris Pulfer

1999 – Jeremy Heffernan

2000 – Mike Seaboyer

2001 – Brent Begg

2002 – No Team

2003 – Travis Wannamaker

2004 – Sam Chung

2005 – Kyle Moore

2006 – Darren Rioux

2007 – Tyler McIlmoyle

2008 – Pearce McIlmoyle

2009 – Jaidonn Freeland

2010 – Michael Loucks

2011 – Mitch Klompmaker

2012 – Nathan Reid

2013 – Nathan Reid

2014 – Travis Bennett

2015 – Nic Buchanan

2016 – Dylan Finlay

2017 – No Team


Midget B / Bantam B Most Desire Award  
Presented annually by Norwood Minor Hockey to a player on the team that has demonstrated the   “ Most Desire “ through out the season. The award has been presented to either team in the past depending on the organization having a team at those levels.

 1976 – Sam Hornell

1977 – Stephen Fisher

1978 – Stephen Fisher / Darren Rodgers

1979 – Darren Young / Dale Wood

1980 – Ken Bovair / Darren Rodgers

1981 – Kelvin Johnston

1982 – Kelvin Johnston

1983 – No Team

1984 – Tim Ryan

1985 – Gord Harmon

1986 – Gord Harmon

1987 – Cal Clarke / Todd Wood

1988 – Todd Wood

1989 – Corey Hamilton

1990 – No Team

1991 – No Team

1992 – No Team

1993 – No Team

1994 – No Team

1995 – No Team

1996 – No Team

1997 – Joshua Smit

1998 – Brad Ellis

1999 – No Team

2000 – No Team

2001 – No Team

2002 – Charlie Marchant

2003 – Ryan McCoy

2004 – Preston Stringer

2005 – No Team

2006 – No Team

2007 – No Team

2008 – No Team

2009 – No Team

2010 – Darian Ducharme

2011 – No Team

2012 – Claire Campbell

2013 – Holden Fleury

2014 – Tyler Barrons

2015 – No Team

2016 – No Team

2017 – Marisha Thompson / Tori Reynolds

2018 - Scott Emery

Midget AE / Midget LL
Norwood Minor Hockey presents the Best Defenseman award annually to the player judged to have had the best year on playing defense on the Midget AE or Midget LL team.

 2005 – Brad Stockdale

2006 – Eric Scriver

2007 – Pearce McIlmoyle /  Gary Stephen

2008 – Corey Fleming / Michael Loucks

2009 – Michael Gilroy / Josh Saunders

2010 – Garrett Atkinson

2011 – Luke Wynne

2012 – Addisiane Freeland

2013 – Dylan Johnston

2014 – Holden Fleury

2015 – Tyler Atkinson

2016 – Owen Hubert

2017 – No Team




Juvenile award
Presented annually by Norwood Minor Hockey to the player judged to have been the Most Consistent Player through out the season.

 1977 – Gord Nelson

1978 – Darryl Payne

1979 – Brian Kelly

1980 – Wesley Smith

1981 – Mike Darrington

1982 – Kevin Chamberlain

1983 – Kevin Morley

1984 – Brian Terpstra

1985 – Craig Heffernan

1986 – Kevin Heffernan

1987 – Graham Smith

1988 – Mike Barr

1989 – No Team

1990 – Scott Rogers

1991 – Cal Clarke

1992 – Brent Irwin

1993 – No Team

1994 – Dwayne Crawford

1995 – Rob Rogers

1996 – Jon Quinlan

1997 – Darryl McMillan

1998 – Greg Sedgwick

1999 – Darryl McMillan

2000 – Jason Begg

2001 – No Team

2002 – No Team

2003 – No Team

2004 – No Team

2005 – No Team

2006 – No Team

2007 – No Team

2008 – No Team

2009 – No Team

2010 – Eric Gallagher

2011 – No Team

2012 – No Team

2013 – No Team

2014 – No Team

2015 – No Team

2016 – No Team

2017 – Not Awarded

The Most Improved Player in the Playoffs Award
 
Donated by June Cooper of Designer Trophies in 1982 as a way to recognize a player on a team that had excelled that season in that teams playoff games. Originally one player from within the organization from all the teams was chosen but in 1999 Minor Hockey altered the criteria for the award and began awarding it to a player from each playoff team that season.

 1983 – Rob Buchanan ( Juvenile )

1984 – Craig Dart ( Juvenile )

1985 – Andrew Hamilton ( Peewee Rep )

1986 – Kenny Hamblin ( Juvenile )

1987 – Jamie Lytle ( Midget )

1988 – Richard Coughlin ( Midget )

1989 – Greg Snetsinger

1990 – Todd Murray

1991 – Rob Bolton ( Juvenile )

1992 – Brent Irwin

1993 – Jamie Snow ( Bantam )

1994 – Terry Redpath

1995 – Jeremy Heffernan

1996 – Ryan Sedgwick

1997 – Kyle Moore / Korey Buckles

1998 – Jason Begg / Barry Carnes

1999 – Billy Price ( Novice ) / Heide Marchant ( Atom ) / Willy Pulfer ( Peewee ) /

            Ryan Kimball ( Bantam ) / Greg Ross ( Midget )

2000 – Justin Vandenburg ( Novice rep ) / Ryan Kingston ( Novice LL ) / Darren Rioux ( Atom A ) /

            Brian Ross ( Atom LL ) /  Stuart Graham ( Peewee ) / Alex Graham ( Bantam ) /

            Brent Forsyth ( Midget ) / Mark Murray ( Juvenile )

2001 – Mark Bitten ( Novice Rep ) / Steven Book ( Novice LL ) / Kyle Bailey ( Atom Rep ) /

            Ryan Noffke ( Peewee Rep ) / David Archer ( Peewee LL ) / Alex Graham ( Bantam )

            J.J. Searle ( Midget Rep ) / Brian Sandbach ( Juvenile )

2002 – Britney Barnett / Justin McWhinnie ( Novice Rep ) / Joey Giacalone / Blake Redden ( Novice

           LL ) / David Lobb ( Atom Rep ) / Justin Vandenburg ( Atom LL ) / Darren Rioux (Peewee Rep)

          Jason Philippe ( Peewee LL ) / Ian Kennelly ( Bantam Rep ) / Stuart Graham ( Bantam LL )

2003 – Kurt Peters ( Novice Rep ) / Casey Fleming ( Atom Rep ) / Chase Baptie ( Atom LL ) /

            Eric Gallagher ( Peewee Rep ) / Travis Barnett ( Peewee LL ) / Darren Rioux ( Bantam Rep ) /

            Aaron Main ( Midget Rep ) / Matt Hilts ( Midget LL )

2004 – Joey Walsh ( Novice Rep ) / Casey Fleming ( Atom Rep ) / Kurt Peters ( Atom LL ) /

            Eric Crowley ( Peewee Rep ) / Steven Gerow ( Peewee LL ) / James Moore ( Bantam Rep ) /

            Kyle Moore ( Midget Rep ) / Brad Stockdale ( Midget LL )

2005 – Mitchell Barr ( Novice Rep ) / Jessie Stinson ( Atom Rep ) / Cody Watkins ( Peewee Rep ) /

            Luke Wynne ( Peewee AE ) / Jermiah Olver ( Bantam Rep ) / Andrew Wieczorek (Bantam AE)

           Darren Rioux ( Midget Rep ) / Ryan Flagler ( Midget AE )

2006 – Alexander Buchanan ( Novice ) / Daniel Bennett ( Atom LL ) / Shadd Burgers ( Atom LL ) /

            Kurt Peters ( Peewee Rep ) / Darien Ducharme ( Peewee LL ) / Ryan Crowley ( Bantam Rep ) /

           Taylor Page ( Bantam AE ) / Tyler Oliver ( Midget Rep ) / Kevin Archer ( Midget AE )

2007 – Kathryn Pope ( Novice Rep ) / Jake krabbe ( Novice LL ) / Travis Stark ( Atom Rep ) /

           Zakary Doherty ( Atom LL ) / Kurt Peters ( Peewee Rep ) / Justine McGaffin ( Peewee LL ) /

           Conor Jensen ( Bantam Rep ) / Luke Wynne / Jacob Stinson ( Bantam LL ) /

           Travis Barnett ( Major Midget ) / Philip Heron ( Minor Midge ) / Clayton Leeming (Midget LL)

2008 – Andrew Hembruff ( Novice Rep ) / Owen Hubert ( Novice LL ) / Karn Dart ( Atom Rep ) /

          Kathryn Pope ( Atom LL ) / Mitchell Barr ( Peewee Rep ) / Brandon Wilson ( Peewee LL ) /

          Mitchell Klompmaker ( Bantam Rep ) / Dustin McCullum ( Bantam LL ) /

          Cody Driscoll ( Midget AE ) / Matt Zenner ( Midget LL ) / Justin Crowley / Justin Hamelin

           ( Midget Rep )

2009 – Emma Beavis ( Novice LL ) / Matt Aaltonen ( Novice Rep ) /  Michael Ellis ( Atom LL ) /

           Brandon Kerber ( Atom AE ) / Jacob MacDonald ( Atom Rep ) / Brandon Wilson ( Peewee AE )

          Travis Stark ( Peewee Rep ) / Kurt Peters ( Bantam Rep ) / Justin Frasca ( Midget LL ) /

          Devin Gerow ( Midget AE ) / Alex Christopoulos ( Midget Rep )

2010 – Dawson Baptie ( Novice Rep ) / Logan Anderson ( Novice LL ) / Abby Hughes ( Atom Rep ) /

          Nicole Bennett ( Atom AE ) / Victoria Brown ( Atom LL ) / Cody Barrons ( Peewee Rep ) /

          Dylan Finlay ( Peewee AE ) / Megan Wilson ( Peewee LL ) / Christian Lachapelle ( Bantam Rep )

          Brandon Wilson ( Bantam LL ) / Jake Thompson ( Midget Rep )/ Devin Gerow ( Midget AE ) /

          Kurt Peters ( Midget LL ) / Justin Massey ( Juvenile )

2011 – Cody Beavis ( Novice Rep ) / Sarah Wilson ( Atom LL ) / Griffin Leeper ( Atom Rep ) /

           Harry Heydon ( Peewee LL ) / Claire Campbell ( Peewee AE ) / Dylan Finlay ( Peewee Rep ) /

           Josh Parker ( Bantam LL ) / Zack Johnston ( Bantam Rep ) / Nick Taylor ( Midget LL ) /

           Chris Davis ( Midget AE ) / Nicholas Lachapelle ( Midget Rep )

2012 – Riley Thompson ( Novice Rep ) / Sam Toms ( Atom Rep ) / Griffin Leeper ( Peewee LL ) /

            Tyler Barrons ( Peewee Rep ) / Cole Woodcock / Holden Fleury ( Bantam LL ) /

            Dylan Finlay ( Bantam Rep ) / Luke Campbell ( Midget AE ) / Derek Wynne ( Midget Rep )

2013 – Nathan Honey ( Novice LL ) / Tom Pollock ( Novice Rep ) / Cameron Heayn ( Atom LL ) /

            Austin Murray / Silas Hubert ( Atom Rep ) / Megan Fox ( Peewee Rep ) /

            Claire Campbell ( Bantam LL ) / Hayden Baptie ( Bantam Rep ) / Peter Crate ( Midget LL ) /

            Addisane Freeland ( Midget Rep )

2014 – Rowan Stewart ( Novice Rep ) / Madison Leeper ( Atom LL ) / Jake Hackett ( Atom Rep ) /

            Jon Hughes ( Peewee Rep ) / Gavin Post ( Bantam LL ) / Hayden Baptie ( Bantam Rep ) /

           Brandon Kerber ( Midget AE ) / Jacob Bennett ( Midget Rep ) / Peter Crate ( Juvenile )

2015 – Lane Toms ( Novice Rep ) / Madison Leeper ( Atom LL ) / Henry Walsh ( Atom Rep ) /

            Jacob Lloyd ( Peewee LL ) / Dawson Baptie ( Peewee Rep ) / Jack Wilson ( Bantam Rep ) /

            Mitchell Rogers ( Midget AE ) / Brett Smale ( Midget Rep )

2016 – Eric Veldhuyzen ( Novice LL ) / Tristan Lerman ( Novice Rep ) / Marshall Stephenson

            ( Atom LL ) / Lane Toms ( Atom Rep ) / Henry Walsh ( Peewee LL ) / Devin Creasy ( Peewee

            Rep ) / Andrew Hembruff ( Midget AE ) / Nolan Beamish ( Midget Rep )

2017 – Lauren Goodhand ( Novice LL ) / Jack Burns ( Novice Rep ) / Jesse Bidgood ( Atom LL ) /

           Tanner Beavis ( Atom Rep ) / Colby Hanbidge ( Peewee Rep ) /

2018 - Cameron McLean (Novice LL) / Ethan Newman (Atom Rep) / Felicity Griffin & Rhys Adair (Atom LL / Jesse    Bidgood (Peewee LL) Shane Archer (Peewee Rep) / Jacob Hoy (Bantam Rep) / Jon Hughes (Midget LL)

         

 

          

Team Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
  • JJ Stewart Motors
  • Hanor Poultry
  • Tim-br Mart Havelock
    
  • Zenner Concrete
  • Upper Canada Marine
  • Lowes Boats
    
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from norwoodminorhockey.com on Sunday, August 19, 2018 at 4:16 AM