Asphodel-Norwood Community Center, Venues (Norwood Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
Mite
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[NOV026]
Minor Novice
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
IP #1 & IP #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
7:15 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[PWAE-49]
Bantam LL
8:45 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[BT044]
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice & Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE & Peewee LL
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Peewee Rep
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP #1 & IP #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[PW079]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[BT063]
Bantam LL
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
3:30 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[NO036]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[PW076]
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
01020304050607
Mite
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
IP #2
1:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes 1
[IN033]
IP #1
1:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes 2
[IN032]
Novice LL
2:15 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[NO037]
Minor Novice
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
3:15 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[NOV031]
Peewee LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:30 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[BT052]
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[NOV034]
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:15 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[AT100]
Bantam LL
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL & Atom Rep
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL & Peewee AE
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP #1 & IP #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[PW085]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[MD109]
08091011121314
Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:15 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[AT134]
Bantam LL
8:45 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[BT056]
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[MD117]
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
Atom LL & Peewee LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
IP #1 & IP #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[PW095]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[BT074]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[BT075]
Atom LL
5:00 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[AT124]
Peewee LL
6:30 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[PW091]
Atom Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
15161718192021
Mite
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
IP #1
1:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes 3
[IN050]
IP #2
1:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes 4
[IN051]
Minor Novice
2:15 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[MN059]
Novice LL
2:15 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[NO048]
Novice Rep
3:15 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[NOV045]
Atom Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[AT151]
Bantam LL
7:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[BT062]
Bantam Rep & Bantam LL
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
7:15 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[AT131]
Bantam LL
8:45 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[BT063]
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[MD132]
Minor Novice & Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Peewee LL
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL & Midget Rep
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP #1 & IP #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars AE
[PW105]
Peewee LL
8:00 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks
[PW098]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[MD141]
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[AT137]
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[BT087]
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
22232425262728
Mite
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
IP #1 & IP #2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
2:15 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles 1
[NO055]
Novice Rep
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
3:30 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[PW080]
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[NO056]
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP #1 & IP #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
6:30 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks 1
[AT142]
Peewee LL
8:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[PW105]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[AT162]
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes AE
[PWAE-52]
Peewee AE
8:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes AE
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
IP #1 & IP #2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
1:15 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[MN069]
Novice Rep
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Novice LL
2:15 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[NO059]
Atom LL
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[MD159]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP #2 & IP #1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
Peewee Rep & Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes AE
[PWAE-51]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[BT097]
Bantam LL
9:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles 1
[BT075]
Atom Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[AT172]
Atom LL
5:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[AT157]
Peewee LL
6:30 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[PW115]
Peewee AE
8:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[PWAE-46]
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
Mite
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
IP #1
1:00 PM
vs. Apsley Flames 1
[IN072]
IP #2
1:00 PM
vs. Apsley Flames 2
[IN073]
Minor Novice
2:15 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[MN074]
Atom LL & Novice Rep
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[NOV059]
View AllOur Sponsors
    
  • Zenner Concrete
  • GP Wealth Management
  • JJ Stewart Motors
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Norwood Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Asphodel-Norwood Community Center
88 Alma St , Norwood, ON  
  • Current Season

    14 - 13 - 2
  • All-Time

    235 - 208 - 35
Printed from norwoodminorhockey.com on Friday, November 15, 2019 at 5:25 PM