Asphodel-Norwood Community Center, Venues (Norwood Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Mite
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
IP
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
2:00 PM
vs. Otonabee
Midget Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Black
W (9-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves White
[AT070]
Peewee LL White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Black
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL White
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
L (1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[AT073]
Peewee LL Black
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (6-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[PW088]
Peewee LL Black
W (13-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[PW043]
Atom Rep
W (8-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[AT-104]
Peewee LL White
W (12-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[PW046]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
Mite
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
IP
1:00 PM
vs. Douro
Tyke
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
W (4-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[AT081]
Atom LL Black
L (2-10)
4:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[AT083]
Peewee LL White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Black
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Black
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[MD059]
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Centre Hastings
Tyke
6:30 PM
vs. Douro
Bantam Rep
W (6-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[BT-091]
IP
9:00 AM
vs. Douro
Mite
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
Peewee LL Black
W (13-1)
11:30 AM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[PW052]
Atom Rep
W (9-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[AT-117]
02030405060708
Atom LL Black
10:00 AM
vs. Otonabee
Peewee LL White
W (11-0)
11:30 AM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[PW053]
Atom LL White
L (2-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks
[AT091]
Atom LL White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Black
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Black
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL White
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (5-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[PW111]
Peewee LL Black
W (10-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[PW056]
Atom LL Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (2-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[MD069]
09101112131415
Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Black
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
T (2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[MD051]
IP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL White
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (6-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes AE
[PW125]
Peewee LL Black
W (8-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[PW061]
Midget Rep
L (4-5)
9:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[MD076]
Atom LL Black
W (4-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[AT108]
Peewee LL White
W (8-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[PW064]
16171819202122
Mite
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
IP
1:00 PM
vs. Havelock Orange
Tyke
2:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[TK30]
Atom LL White
W (5-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves White
[AT113]
Peewee Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (5-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[PW099]
Peewee LL Black
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Black
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[TK31]
Peewee LL White
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (1-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[PW138]
Bantam Rep
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[BT-126]
Midget Rep
W (4-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[MD084]
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Black
(2-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Peewee LL White
[PW072]
23242526272829
Mite
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
IP
1:00 PM
vs. Apsley
Tyke
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Black
L (5-10)
4:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles White
[AT121]
Peewee LL Black
L (3-10)
6:00 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[PW074]
Peewee LL White
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (5-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[PW151]
Bantam Rep
L (3-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[BT-133]
Midget Rep
L (1-5)
9:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[MD092]
Peewee LL White
W (9-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks
[PW076]
Peewee LL Black
W (8-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[PW077]
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Peewee LL Black
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
IP
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Black
L (4-8)
4:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[AT128]
Peewee LL White
T (1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[PW078]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (2-9)
7:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[BT-140]
IP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Black
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[PW159]
Midget Rep
L (1-7)
9:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[MD097]
Peewee LL White
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Black
W (12-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks
[PW083]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
Mite
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
IP
1:00 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs Black
[IN21]
Tyke
2:00 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[TK39]
Atom LL White
W (5-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[AT137]
Atom LL Black
L (0-7)
4:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles Green
[AT138]
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL White
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Black
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Black
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:30 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[TK40]
Peewee LL White
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Black
W (9-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[PW089]
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Park Place Financial
  • JJ Stewart Motors
  • Hanor Poultry
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Norwood Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Asphodel-Norwood Community Center
88 Alma St , Norwood, ON  
  • Current Season

    57 - 45 - 8
  • All-Time

    221 - 195 - 33
Printed from norwoodminorhockey.com on Monday, June 17, 2019 at 5:38 PM