Asphodel-Norwood Community Center, Venues (Norwood Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
IP #1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP #1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (6-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[PW003]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
IP #1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
W (6-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[AT011]
Bantam LL
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep & Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
Peewee LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP #1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (3-9)
6:30 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[PW012]
Bantam Rep
W (5-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[BT007]
Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
06070809101112
IP #1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
T (4-4)
7:15 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[AT027]
Bantam LL
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP #1 & IP #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL & Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (1-15)
8:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[BT015]
Midget Rep
W (8-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[MD011]
13141516171819
Novice LL & Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
L (1-9)
7:15 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[AT002]
Bantam LL
W (5-2)
8:45 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles 2
[BT001]
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice & Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Peewee Rep
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE & Peewee LL
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
IP #1 & IP #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
L (1-7)
6:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[PW029]
Peewee LL
L (2-7)
8:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[PW003]
Midget Rep
L (2-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[MD022]
Minor Novice
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:45 PM
vs. Centre Hastings
Atom LL
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
T (3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders
[PWAE-48]
20212223242526
Mite
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
IP #1 & IP #2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
L (2-4)
7:15 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[AT053]
Bantam LL
L (1-12)
8:45 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[BT009]
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL & Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
Peewee LL & Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
IP #1 & IP #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
W (10-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[PW013]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
W (6-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[PWAE-47]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Mite
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
IP #1 & IP #2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
L (2-5)
7:15 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[AT059]
Bantam LL
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep & Bantam LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
IP #1 & IP #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
W (3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[PW044]
Bantam Rep
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[BT034]
Midget Rep
L (2-4)
9:30 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[MD048]
Minor Novice
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
2:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[NOV008]
Atom Rep
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
L (3-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[BT026]
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
W (4-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[AT071]
Bantam LL
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
Atom LL & Peewee LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
IP #1 & IP #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
W (8-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[PW054]
Peewee LL
W (8-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[PW037]
Midget Rep
L (2-5)
9:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[MD058]
Atom LL
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
W (12-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[PW043]
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Zenner Concrete
  • NAPA Auto Parts
  • Archer Bulk Carriers
    
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Norwood Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Asphodel-Norwood Community Center
88 Alma St , Norwood, ON  
  • Current Season

    25 - 27 - 3
  • All-Time

    246 - 222 - 36
Printed from norwoodminorhockey.com on Sunday, December 15, 2019 at 8:23 AM