Asphodel-Norwood Community Center, Venues (Norwood Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Mite
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
IP #1 & IP #2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
2:15 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles 1
[NO055]
Minor Novice
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
L (3-8)
3:30 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[PW080]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[NO056]
Bantam Rep
L (0-6)
9:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[BT075]
IP #1 & IP #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
L (3-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks 1
[AT142]
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[AT162]
Minor Novice & Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes AE
Peewee AE
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes AE
[PWAE-52]
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
IP #1 & IP #2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
1:15 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[MN069]
Novice Rep
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Novice LL
2:15 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[NO059]
Atom LL
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP #2 & IP #1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
Peewee Rep & Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes AE
[PWAE-51]
Bantam Rep
L (1-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[BT097]
Bantam LL
L (1-6)
9:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles 1
[BT075]
Atom Rep
L (1-7)
3:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[AT172]
Atom LL
L (2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[AT157]
Peewee LL
L (0-11)
6:30 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[PW115]
Peewee AE
W (3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[PWAE-46]
05060708091011
Mite
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
IP #1
1:00 PM
vs. Apsley Flames 1
[IN072]
IP #2
1:00 PM
vs. Apsley Flames 2
[IN073]
Minor Novice
2:15 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[MN074]
Atom LL & Novice Rep
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
L (1-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[MD159]
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[NOV059]
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
L (2-12)
7:15 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[PW091]
Bantam LL
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[BT052]
IP #1 & IP #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
12131415161718
Mite
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
IP #1 & IP #2
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
2:15 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks 1
[MN084]
Novice LL
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
W (5-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[PW105]
Bantam LL
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Atom LL
L (2-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[AT131]
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (7-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[O-C-A-B-1]
Peewee Rep
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[P-PWC-B1]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (4-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes AE
[O-AE4-5-P-A-1]
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
19202122232425
Mite
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
IP #1
1:00 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs 1
[IN090]
IP #2
1:00 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs 2
[IN091]
Minor Novice
2:15 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs 1
[MN091]
Novice LL
L (0-6)
3:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles 2
[NOVFI021]
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (3-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning
[P-PWC-B3]
Bantam Rep
L (2-10)
7:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[O-C-B-A-2]
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (8-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[O-C-A-B-3]
Bantam LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP #1 & IP #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (4-8)
8:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes AE
[O-AE4-5-P-A-3]
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
262728293031Feb 01
Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[O-C-A-B-5]
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[O-C-B-A-4]
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
L (3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[PWRRG2-07]
Bantam LL
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
L (5-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[ATRRG4-13]
IP #1 & IP #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (1-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[O-C-M-B-1]
Minor Novice
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[O -C-A-3-2]
Peewee AE
L (3-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes AE
[O-AE4-5-P-A-5]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[O-C-B-A-6]
Peewee Rep
L (5-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[P-PWC-E2]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Mite
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
IP #1 & IP #2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (4-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[NOV-FI34]
Peewee LL
W (8-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[PWRRG2-09]
Bantam LL
T (2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles 1
[BTRRG2-18]
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (4-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[O-C-M-B-3]
Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles 2
[BTRRG2-19]
IP #1 & IP #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes AE
[O-AE4-5-P-A-7]
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[O -C-A-3-4]
Bantam LL
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
[P-PWC-E4]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[O-C-M-B-5]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Hanor Poultry
  • Dodge Caravan Kids
  • Ricarts
    
  • NAPA Auto Parts
  • Zenner Concrete
  • Centennial Pharmacy
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Norwood Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Asphodel-Norwood Community Center
88 Alma St , Norwood, ON  
  • Current Season

    55 - 69 - 8
  • All-Time

    276 - 264 - 41
Printed from norwoodminorhockey.com on Friday, April 10, 2020 at 3:02 AM