Asphodel-Norwood Community Center, Venues (Norwood Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Mite
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
IP
1:00 PM
vs. Apsley
Tyke
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Black
L (5-10)
4:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles White
[AT121]
Peewee LL Black
L (3-10)
6:00 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[PW074]
Peewee LL White
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (5-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[PW151]
Bantam Rep
L (3-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[BT-133]
Midget Rep
L (1-5)
9:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[MD092]
Peewee LL White
W (9-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks
[PW076]
Peewee LL Black
W (8-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[PW077]
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Peewee LL Black
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
IP
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Black
L (4-8)
4:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[AT128]
Peewee LL White
T (1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[PW078]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (2-9)
7:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[BT-140]
IP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Black
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[PW159]
Midget Rep
L (1-7)
9:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[MD097]
Peewee LL White
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Black
W (12-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks
[PW083]
06070809101112
Mite
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
IP
1:00 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs Black
[IN21]
Tyke
2:00 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[TK39]
Atom LL White
W (5-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[AT137]
Atom LL Black
L (0-7)
4:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles Green
[AT138]
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL White
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Black
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Black
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:30 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[TK40]
Peewee LL White
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Black
W (9-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[PW089]
13141516171819
Mite
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
IP
1:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes Maroon
[IN22]
Tyke
2:00 PM
vs. Douro
Atom LL Black
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Black
6:00 PM
vs. Atom LL White
[AT142]
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Atom Rep
W (8-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[P-ATC-A1]
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Bantam Rep
W (7-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild
[P-BTC-C2]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL White
W (8-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[PW098]
Peewee LL Black
W (2-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[PW099]
20212223242526
Mite
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
IP
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Black
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
L (2-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[AT148]
Atom LL Black
L (3-6)
4:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[AT149]
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Atom Rep
W (8-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[P-ATC-A3]
Midget Rep
L (2-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[O-DD-M-A-2]
Atom LL White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL White
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
IP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[TK44]
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom Rep
L (2-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Orono Leafs
[P-ATC-E1]
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[P-PWC-D1]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Atom LL White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Black
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Black
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL White
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Black
L (2-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Apsley Flames
[PW1RR05]
Peewee Rep
L (4-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder
[P-PWC-D3]
Bantam Rep
L (0-4)
9:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[P-BTC-E2]
Atom Rep
W (4-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Orono Leafs
[P-ATC-E3]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Mite
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
IP
1:00 PM
vs. Campbellford
Tyke
2:00 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[TK48]
Atom LL Black
L (4-10)
4:30 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[AT2RR06]
Atom LL White
W (5-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[AT2RR07]
Peewee LL White
W (11-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Havelock Hawks
[PW1RR09]
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Black
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Peewee LL Black
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Orono Leafs
[P-ATC-E5]
IP
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL White
6:30 PM
vs. Atom LL Black
[AT2RR08]
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Peewee LL Black
8:00 PM
vs. Peewee LL White
[PW1RR01]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Norwood Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Asphodel-Norwood Community Center
88 Alma St , Norwood, ON  
  • Current Season

    53 - 43 - 8
  • All-Time

    217 - 193 - 33
Printed from norwoodminorhockey.com on Friday, February 22, 2019 at 3:42 AM