U11 U15 Rep Tourn Sched (Norwood Minor Hockey)

PrintU11 U15 Rep Tourn Sched

                                           Norwood Minor Hockey

                                  2021 U11 & U15  Rep Tournament

                      Saturday December 11th & Sunday December 12th

                                       OMHA  Permit  # 10131

             ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    U11 Grp. A                 U11 Grp. B                   U15

              ------------------------------------------------------------------------

              Hagersville                        Highland                  Highland

              Lakefield                           Kawartha                 Norwood

              Norwood                           Shallow Lake            Thorold

              Stirling                              Thorold                   Valley Storm

        

 

          Saturday, December 11th

        ------------------------------

    Game #         Time            Divison                 Home                             Visitor

 -------------       --------         -----------              ----------                         -----------

       1                9:00 am           U11                  Norwood                      Kawartha      

 

       2              10:00 am           U11                  Lakefield                     Shallow Lake

 

       3              11:00 am           U11                 Hagersville                   Highland

 

       4              12:00 pm           U11                 Stirling                         Thorold

 

       5                1:00 pm           U15                 Norwood                       Highland

 

       6                2:00 pm           U15                 Thorold                         Valley Storm

 

       7                3:00 pm           U11                 Kawartha                      Lakefield

 

       8                4:00 pm           U11                 Shallow Lake               Norwood

 

       9                5:00 pm           U11                 Highland                      Stirling

  

      10               6:00 pm           U11                 Thorold                        Hagersville

 

      11               7:00 pm           U15                 Highland                       Thorold

 

     12                8:00 pm           U15                Valley Storm                 Norwood

 

 

   

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 

 

   Sunday, December 12th                                          Home                         Visitor

        ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

          

 

      13               9:00 am           U11                    Lakefield                Highland       

 

      14             10:00 am           U11                    Stirling                    Kawartha         

 

      15             11:00 am           U11                    Hagersville             Shallow Lake                        

 

      16             12:00 pm           U11                     Norwood                  Thorold                                         

 

      17               1:00 pm           U15                     Norwood                   Thorold                         

 

      18               2:00 pm           U15                    Valley Storm               Highland

                

      19               3:00 pm           U11             1st place U11 Grp. A      2nd place U11 Grp. A

 

      20               4:00 pm            U11            1st place U11 Grp. B      2nd place U11 Grp..B

 

      21               5:00 pm            U15            1st place U15                   2nd place U15

 

      22               6:00 pm            U11            Winner Game # 19          Winner Game # 20 

 

 

           

           All games will be played at the “ Asphodel-Norwood Community Centre “

                                                                             88 Alma Street            

                                                                             Norwood, Ontario

                                                                                   K0L 2V0

                                                                              705 – 639 – 2342

View AllOur Sponsors
  • Park Place Financial
  • Hanor Poultry
  • NAPA Auto Parts
    
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Norwood Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from norwoodminorhockey.com on Wednesday, December 8, 2021 at 9:56 AM