Organization Calendar (Norwood Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevOct 20, 2019-Nov 09, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Bantam Rep - Twin Centre Stars Rep October Classic
Mite
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
IP #1 & IP #2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
1:30 PM
@ Napanee Stars AE
Minor Novice
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
3:00 PM
@ Brighton Braves
Brighton [BT024]
Midget Rep
3:30 PM
@ Prince Edward County Kings
Lehigh Arena [MD027]
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM
@ Tweed Hawks
Tweed [PW036]
Peewee LL
6:30 PM
@ Douro Dukes
Warsaw [PW011]
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:15 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
Bantam LL
8:45 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL & Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
Peewee LL & Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
IP #1 & IP #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
6:30 PM
@ Warkworth Bulldogs
Warkworth [AT013]
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM
@ Bancroft Jets
Peewee LL
8:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
11:00 AM
@ Campbellford
Bantam LL
1:30 PM
@ Bancroft Jets
Atom Rep
1:30 PM
@ Tweed Hawks
Tweed [AT055]
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31Nov 01Nov 02
Bantam Rep - Twin Centre Stars Rep October Classic
Peewee AE - Bob Tansley Memorial Tournament
Midget Rep - Norwood Midget Rep Tournament
November Clothing Sale (11/01/19-11/11/19)
Mite
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
IP #1 & IP #2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM
@ Otonabee Wolves
Novice Rep & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:15 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
Bantam LL
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
@ Lakefield
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep & Bantam LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
IP #1 & IP #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
6:30 PM
@ Warkworth Bulldogs
Warkworth [PW025]
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
Midget Rep
9:30 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
Minor Novice
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP #1
9:00 AM
@ Douro Dukes 1
IP #2
9:00 AM
@ Douro Dukes 2
Atom Rep
1:30 PM
@ Bancroft Jets
Bantam LL
3:00 PM
@ Campbellford Colts
Campbellford [BT022]
Peewee LL
3:00 PM
@ Tweed Hawks
Tweed [PW029]
Bantam Rep
4:00 PM
@ Prince Edward County Kings
Lehigh Arena [BT035]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Peewee AE - Bob Tansley Memorial Tournament
Midget Rep - Norwood Midget Rep Tournament
Atom Rep - Regional Silver Stick
Bantam Rep - Georgian Shores Fall Classic
November Clothing Sale (11/01/19-11/11/19)
Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL
1:30 PM
@ Havelock Hawks 2
Havelock [AT034]
Novice Rep
2:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
Bantam Rep
4:15 PM
@ Centre Hastings Grizzlies
Atom Rep
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:15 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
Bantam LL
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM
@ Warkworth Bulldogs
Warkworth [NO009]
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
Atom LL & Peewee LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
IP #1 & IP #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
Bantam LL
7:30 PM
@ Lakefield Chiefs
Lakefield [BT029]
Peewee LL
8:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
Midget Rep
9:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
IP #2
10:00 AM
@ Lakefield Chiefs 2
Lakefield [IN011]
IP #1
10:00 AM
@ Lakefield Chiefs 1
Lakefield [IN010]
Peewee Rep
3:30 PM
@ Napanee Stars
Atom LL
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:30 PM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
Midget Rep
7:00 PM
@ Loyalist Jets
Henderson [MD061]
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Park Place Financial
  • NAPA Auto Parts
  • Contrans Tank Norwood
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Norwood Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from norwoodminorhockey.com on Friday, November 15, 2019 at 5:39 PM